•             
  •  
  •       
  •  

Privacy Policy

 

In Such case, Nuria Pharmaceutical Medical Device Industry and Trade Limited Company's site finds that use it as contrary to the present privacy policy or law or competent authorities identified one about it or examination request arrives, the information about the user has the right to report to the authorities. In addition, in a similar situation, Nuriaİlaç Medical Devices Industry and Trade Limited Company has the right to take other measures stipulated in the privacy principles.
Nuria Pharmaceutical Medical Device Industry and Trade Limited Company, personal information, take orders, deliver our products and services, perform your payment, your order, to contact you for marketing purposes on products and services, update your information and manage your membership and continue, you may be interested to propose products and services profiling , business partners and all Nuriaİlaç Medical Devices Industry and Trade Limited Company, which can be used for statistical studies, advertisement, promotion, marketing and other communication activities, to improve the service quality and to carry out the site activities better, and only for the purpose of doing these studies. It also allows sharing with.
The personal information of www.beautyglow.club users will not be used in any way other than the basis and scope determined by this privacy policy.

Nuriaİlaç Medical Devices Industry and Trade Limited Company reserves the right to share your personal information upon request, with the authorities responsible for public safety.
Nuriaİlaç Medical Devices Industry and Trade Limited Company determines the IP address of the users and uses it when necessary, in order to identify the problems related to the system and to fix the problems that may arise on the Website immediately. IP addresses can also be used to generally identify users and collect comprehensive demographic information. When the user makes a purchase on www.beautyglow.club, he agrees to provide his financial information to the required third parties (banks, credit card companies, etc.). The information to be shared includes all necessary financial information, including but not limited to credit card number, expiration date, CVV2. Can link to other sites within the www.beautyglow.club Web Site. Nuriaİlaç Medical Devices Industry and Trade Limited Company does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed via the link.

This site has security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or modification of information under our control.
Nuriaİlaç Medical Devices Industry and Trade Limited Company transmits your entire credit card number to the bank where we are working at the moment of your order. Various protection measures are used in relation to the collection, storage and disclosure of personally identifiable customer information. The website, “PAYTR ® is owned by the brand owner”, your personal information is 100% secured with the latest software and techniques offered by internet technology. All information on our site is protected by encrypting with SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) encryption technique.

 

The user's personal information can only be accessed by the user, except for www.beautyglow.club, and this information can only be updated by the user. At the request of the user, personal information can be updated by www.beautyglow.club.
Information collected from this site may be transferred to changes in the company structure resulting from situations such as selling, merging or restructuring the company.
Nuriaİlaç Medical Devices Industry and Trade Limited Company may change the provisions of this privacy policy at any time by posting on the Website. The privacy policy provisions that Nuriaİlaç Medical Devices Industry and Trade Limited Company changed, will take effect on the date of its publication on the Website.

Cookies
We use cookies (a small file containing a string) to increase the traffic of our site on different websites. Most of the cookies we use are deleted from your computer's main memory after logging out. The rest of the cookies are used to improve the overall quality of our services, including saving users' preferences, identifying users when logged in to our site, and closely monitoring user trends. Our campaign partners that we deal with are not fond of collecting, distributing and using user information using these cookies. The cookies in question have been developed and implemented by us with all kinds of controls. According to these controls, information and data that may damage viruses or computers are not found on cookies. However, we are not responsible in any way for the software that malicious users offer, and for any data that cannot be prevented, or for programs such as viruses and / or Trojan horses that exist on your computer while you are making membership transactions due to your own mistakes.
However, users can change their browser settings if they wish, so that the cookie file does not arrive or that the cookie file is notified.
Each User will be deemed to have accepted the terms of this Privacy Policy by visiting this website.
For any questions and suggestions regarding our security policy, you can contact us at [email protected] or by phone at +90 (216) 970 1218.

Lighting Text

This "Lightning Text" is published by Nuriaİlaç Medical Devices Industry and Trade Limited Company ("Data Responsible") in order to enlighten users regarding the processing of personal data of users in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data.
1) Identity of the Data Controller
Data Responsible: Nuriaİlaç Medical Devices Industry and Trade Limited Company
Contact Address::[email protected]
Below is a clear explanation for what purposes the personal information provided by you users will be processed.

2) Purpose of Processing Personal Data
Your personal data has been collected / collected by the Data Officer or his / her domestic and / or overseas affiliates, business partners, service providers (including social media operators) or all natural or legal persons ("Data Processor") who process the data on his behalf. All your personal data to be collected may be processed within the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law for the following purposes.
Likes, reviews, comments, IP addresses, trips and behaviors (cookies are used), location information, usage habits from users regarding the products and / or services offered by the Data Supervisor; the customization by determining the needs and orientations of the users and thus, the most appropriate promotion, advertisement, promotion, marketing etc. for the users. for the purpose of carrying out commercial planning activities,
Name, surname, e-mail, TR identity number, name-surname, gender, phone number, address information, contact information, social media accounts declared with social media account; delivering products and services to users, providing and / or planning after-sales and / or pre-sales support services, determining the most appropriate service for users by making shopping statistics, arranging the invoice related to the order, fulfilling financial and legal obligations, correcting your orders. in order to be delivered, user complaints and legal procedures can be carried out properly,
With the aim of providing your credit card, debit card and other card and payment information, payment of your orders, performance of the contract, providing faster and easier order service to users in registered uses, providing a better shopping experience to users and fulfilling the legal requirements arising from the legislation,
can be processed based on your consent.

3) Parties where Personal Data can be transferred and the Purpose of Transfer
Name, surname, e-mail, TR identity number, name-surname, phone number, address information, contact information, etc., declared by social media account. informations; It may be shared with DHL, YurtiçiKargo, Aras Kargo or other natural or legal person responsible for delivery, in order to deliver your orders in a healthy way,

Your credit card debit card information, name, surname, e-mail, name-surname, phone number, address information, contact information, etc., declared by social media account. informations; can be shared with Alotech (voice response system) and / or (PAYTR BRSA Licensed Virtual Pos Service Provider) and other real or legal persons responsible for payment transactions, in order to realize your payment, according to your preferred payment method,
The personal information of the users can be obtained by means of automated and / or non-automated methods for the purposes contained in this Statement of Text, can be recorded in written / magnetic archives at home and / or abroad (including cloud services), stored, stored for legal maximum periods. can be made, available, updated, modified, combined, reorganized, classified, explained, shared, transferred (to third parties at home or abroad), transferred or to Data Processors (domestically for these purposes). or residing abroad).

4) Method of Collecting Personal Data and Legal Reason
Your Personal Data is collected via e-mail, website, mobile application, all kinds of social media accounts via electronic means or through Customer Relations and in accordance with the conditions shown in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law.
5) Rights of the Personal Data Owner
Pursuant to Article 11 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, users' personal data,
a) learning whether it is processed or not,
b) requesting information if processed,
c) to learn the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,
d) To know the third persons to whom they are transferred domestically / abroad,
e) requesting correction if it is incomplete / incorrectly processed,
f) To request deletion / destruction in accordance with the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,
g) To request notification of the transactions made in accordance with the subparagraphs (d) and (e) above to the third parties to which they are transferred,
h) Objection to the emergence of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems,
ı) In case the personal data is damaged due to the illegal processing of the data, requesting the removal of the loss,
has the rights.
If the reasons for the processing of personal data are eliminated in accordance with Article 7 of the Law No. 6698 and you send your request by e-mail to the contact address above. Your request will be evaluated by the Data Officer. If your request meets the requirements of Law No. 6698, the data will be destroyed or anonymized.